Ostukorv Sulge

Ostukorv on tühi

ATEA.EE
Keel
Uus klient
Hinnad KM-ta

TRENDnet TEG 10GBS40 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC si...

TRENDnet TEG 10GBS40 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-ER - LC si...

TRENDnet - TEG 10GBS40

Tootekood: TEG-10GBS40

Out of stock

Logige sisse

Andmed

  • Product Description

    TRENDnet TEG 10GBS40 - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE
  • Device Type

    SFP+ transceiver module - LC single-mode
  • Form Factor

    Plug-in module
  • Cabling Type

    10GBase-ER
  • Data Transfer Rate

    10.3 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length

    1550 nm
  • Data Link Protocol

    10 GigE
  • Max Transfer Distance

    40 km
  • Dimensions (WxDxH)

    1.48 cm x 5.65 cm x 1.185 cm
  • Weight

    22 g
  • Manufacturer Warranty

    Limited lifetime warranty
  • UNSPSC

    43201553 Transceivers and media converters
  • Tootekategooriad

    Optilised transsiiverid
  • General

  • Device Type

    SFP+ transceiver module
  • Form Factor

    Plug-in module
  • Networking

  • Connectivity Technology

    Wired
  • Cabling Type

    10GBase-ER
  • Data Link Protocol

    10 GigE
  • Data Transfer Rate

    10.3 Gbps
  • Optical Wave Length

    1550 nm
  • Max Transfer Distance

    40 km
  • Features

    Hot swap module replacement, Digital Diagnostics Monitoring Interface (DDMI), metal housing
  • Compliant Standards

    IEEE 802.3ae
  • Expansion / Connectivity

  • Interfaces

    1 x Ethernet 10GBase-ER - LC single-mode female x 2
  • Miscellaneous

  • Compliant Standards

    FCC, IEC 60825, MSA SFF-8472, MSA SFF-8431, FDA 21CFR1040.10
  • Power

  • Power Consumption Operational

    581 mW
  • Dimensions & Weight

  • Width

    1.48 cm
  • Depth

    5.65 cm
  • Height

    1.185 cm
  • Weight

    22 g
  • Manufacturer Warranty

  • Service & Support

    Limited warranty - lifetime
  • Environmental Parameters

  • Min Operating Temperature

    0 °C
  • Max Operating Temperature

    70 °C
  • Humidity Range Operating

    0 - 95% (non-condensing)
Cookie Settings